RMX AMA Nevada State Championship in Mesquite

This race was supposed to take place on Thanksgiving, but due to excessive rain it was postponed to the weekend of 1/2/20. As always the track at Mesquite well prepared and ready for the action. Big winners were Dylan Gasak in the 250 A and Riley Brough took top honors in both the 450 A and Open A.


(Kolton Dean Finished second in the 250 A Class)



51cc Shaft Drive

1. Chance Charron

2. Oliver Abrao

3. Landon Hyde


51cc Special Ltd

1. Oliver Abrao

2. Chance Charron

3. Landon Hyde


51cc (4-6) Ltd

1. Ryden Morgan

2. Nieko Chavez

3. Oliver Abrao


51cc (5-7) Ltd

1. Sawyer Gieck

2. Logan Mower

3. Ryan Stice


51cc (7-8) Ltd

1. Daven Gale

2. Max Daniels

3. Crue Osguthorpe


51cc (5-8) Ltd

1. Max Daniels

2. Sawyer Gieck

3. Crue Osguthorpe


65cc (7-9)

1. Zac Carmichael

2. William Robinson

3. Luke Daniels


65cc (8-10)

1. Cole Blecha

2. Grayson Townsend

3. Daxon Lea


65cc (10-11)

1. Cole Blecha

2. Dannyn Reed

3. Grayson Townsend


65cc Open (7-11)

1. Dannyn Reed

2. Grayson Townsend

3. Parker Miller


Girls 65cc-85cc (8-15)

1. Destiny Burgess

2. Sienna Brown

3. Benson Aschenbrener


85cc (9-11)

1. Evrett Clarke

2. Cole Blecha

3. Henry Millecam


85cc (9-12)

1. Frank Robinson

2. Crew Ketten

3. Evrett Clark


85cc (13-15)

1. Jace Allred

2. Dilon Blecha

3. Jackson Glathar


85cc Open (9-15)

1. Jace Allred

2. Dilon Blecha

3. Jackson Glathar


Supermini 1 (12-15)

1. Maddox Jarvis

2. Evan Stice

3. Jace Allred


Supermini 2 (13-16)

1. Gage Wilcox

2. Evan Stice

3. Jackson Glathar


Schoolboy 1 (12-16)

1. Evan Stice

2. Dylan Brady

3. Hayden Anzalone


Schoolboy 2 (12-17)

1. Brandon Ray

2. Gage Wilcox

3. Cobey Carper


Women 12+

1. Tayler Allerd

2. Sophia Phelps

3. Brook Whipple


250 D (Beginer)

1. Gavin Aschenbrener

2. Gavin Chandler

3. Tanner Dalton


250 C (12-16)

1. Cameron Horner

2. Colton Tennant

3. Ayden Katzenmeyer


250 C 17+

1. Nic Call

2. Wyatt McKay

3. Jeffrey Moffat


250 B

1. Brandon Ray

2. Gage Wilcox

3. Cobey Carper


250 A

1. Dylan Gaszak

2. Kolton Dean

3. John Citrola


450 D (beginner)

1. Gavin Aschenbrener

2. Tanner Dalton

3. Garrett Rhodes


450 C

1. Cameron Horner

2. Robert Hailey

3. Dylan Pruitt


450 B

1. Brandon Ray

2. Cobey Carper

3. Wade Huffman


450 A

1. Riley Brough

2. Kolton Dean

3. Kyle Deines


Open B/C

1. Gavin Brough

2. Wade Huffman

3. Boston Boots


Open A Pro Sport

1. Riley Brough

2. Dylan Gaszak

3. Mccoy Brough


College Boy (18-24) A/B/C

1. Kolton Dean

2. Kyle Deines

3. Devon Bates


25+ A

1. Riley Brough

2. Bryant Humiston

3. Brad Burkhart


25+ B

1. Mason Bangerter

2. Joe Horner

3. Keaton Pace


30+ A

1. Derek Nelson

2. Jake Simmons

3. Bill Mann


30+ B

1. Joe Horner

2. Stan Jones

3. Chris Leone


30+ C

1. Jon Hite

2. Aaron Tilton

3. Vance Sorensen


40+ Open

1. Derek Nelson

2. Jason Steffins

3. Jeremiah Theys


50+ Open

1. Bryan Schritter

2. Stan Jones

3. Vance Sorensen


Visit RMXseries.net for series information



Cooksey Media

Moto Journal & Podcast

The COOKSEY Newsletter

© 2020 Cooksey Media- Powered by Two Four Social